Monday, November 23, 2009

"Sleep Tight" by Lotta Designs

G'day G'day Everyone,

I hope you are all having an awesome day! I certainly have here, well apart from the house cleaning LOL! My gorgeous Sissie girl heather (wildchild) finally has a blog! YAYYY! You go girl!! hehehehehehe! Go check her drop dead GORGEOUS and stunning pages out. Love you Sis!
http://cryztal-rain.blogspot.com/

I have a GORGEOUS new kit that I brought on Saturday from Lotta Designs! OMG it's gorgeous!! If you haven't picked this one up yet, go do it because it's the sweetest baby kit OUT!!

Sleep Tight
by Lotta Designs



And here is my page using this yummy kit:

Sleep Tight Baby

Click Here to leave some lovin' at DST.

Ok I am off to finish a few things off in PS before bed, and watch the telly for a few minutes too. Yummy eye candy just came on, Bret Michaels from Poison. YUMMMMM! LOL! My mouse battery is about dead again too so I think I have been giving it a good work out lately. HAHAHAHA! Hope this finds you all going awesome and I hope you all have a great week.
Hugs & Kisses,

4 comments:

wendy said...

Aaahw that is sooooooooooo cute!!
you did a fantastic job sweetie!!!
also with the blinkies they are fantastic!!!!

wish i can make blinkies tooo LOL.
big hugs for you!

heather said...

Gorgeous page Tart Girl.. Just brilliant.. i gotta get to the gallery yet..
soooo effing slow is me..
:)

Lotta Designs said...

OMG!! This is unbelievable CUTE lo
!!! Can I post it in the shop??? Can I Can I? Can I? LOL I totally love it!! :D

Tara said...

;)) Oooooooh of course you can post it in the shop girl!!!!! THANK YOUUUUUUUUUUUU! :x :x :x :x

Anddddd heather and Wendy, thank you girlssssss so much!!!!!!!!

Love Ya'ssssss
xoxoxoxoxoxox :X :X :X :X :X :X :X :X :X

Post a Comment